Committee

President

Bill Lee

 0414 449 987

Vice President

Andre Baillon

 0403 916 919

Secretary

Mark Edwards

 0422 742 767

Treasurer

Brendon Tanti

 0412 889 438

Fishing Secretary

Charlie Spataro

 0400 277 299

Social Secretary

Gary Kearns

 0425 278 961

Ordinary Member

Glen Baker

 0409 260 872

Other positions

Safety Officer

Andrew Mernagh

0438 948 197

Alternate Safety Officer

Ken Chubb


0413 005 908

Auditor

Andre Baillon

0403 916 919

Public Officer

Bill Lee

0414 449 987

Refreshments

Dave Hayward

0429 481 677

Refreshments

Garry Skuse

0438 444 387

Refreshments

Phillip Targett

0410 754 622

Social Committee

Joan Janjic

 

Social Committee

 

Web Page

Clinton Ruhle

0414 278 596

Magazine

Ray Jones

 

Magazine

Gary Heather

 

Magazine

Brendon Tanti

 

Merchandising

 

 

Fishing Committee

Jerry Maroudas

0432 665 117

Fishing Committee

Paul Winterflood

0417 473 440

Fishing Committee

Steve Elena

0413 118 088

Fishing Committee

Ken Chubb

0413 005 908

Fishing Committee

Andrew Mernagh


0438 948 197

 Fishing Committee

 
Leon Koutsoufis

0410 640 846

Lawns

Stuart Travis

0410 754 622

 

Our Past Presidents

1962  to

1967

G.SMITH

1967  to

1969

R.FARRANT

1969  to

1971

P.RAMM

1971  to

1973

D.FARR-WHARTON

1973  to

1975

L.HIGGINS

1975  to

1979

R.GOSBY

1979  to

1980

A.MOREAU & R.GOSBY

1980  to

1982

H.HOOD

1982  to

1986

J.HILDER

1986  to

1988

B.CANAVAN

1988  to

1989

E.BRYSON

1989  to

1990

W.STEUART

1990  to

1993

R.BARAN

1993  to

1994

E.BRYSON & T.DEBONO

1994  to

1996

T.DEBONO

1996  to

1997

B.BARRY

1997  to

1998

T.DEBONO

1998  to

2006

R.JONES

2006  to

2013

G.TURNER

2013  to

2016

B.LEE

Our Life  Members

1968

H.HOOD

1969

R.FARRANT

1970

C.SMITH

1970

E.WALKER

1971

P.RAMM

1972

R.HART

1973

D.FARR-WHARTON

1977

W.BRADBURY

1979

R.GOSBY

1982

E.RUSSELL

1986

J.SMOOTHEY

1993

J.HILDER

1996

B.LEE

1996

B.BARRY

1997

J.WALTON

1999

T.BROWN

2001

D.HAYWARD

2001

C.SPATARO

2004

R.BARAN

2004

N.HAY

2004

T.DEBONO

2006

G.TURNER

2006

D.HAMILTON

2006

L.PROCTOR

2006

M.PHILLIPS

2007

R.JONES

2008

G.HEATHER

2009

G.SMITH

2011

L.HARBORD

2012

A.BAILLON

 2014         P.TARGETT